Albert Insurance Services


Albert Insurance Services, LLC (“AIS”) is a wholly owned subsidiary of Albert that provides insurance quotes and products. AIS holds a resident insurance license in California (license number: 0L55001, NPN: 18316842) and non-resident licenses in additional states. See the full list of AIS's license numbers below.



State License Numbers
Alaska 100169621
Alabama 0789329
Arkansas 3000447313
Arizona 1800016472
California 0L55001
Colorado 534495
Connecticut 2557767
Washington D.C. 3000089018
Delaware 3000447355
Florida L104801
Georgia 195396
Hawaii 484445
Iowa 1002333354
Idaho 707077
Illinois 3000085607
Indiana 3237147
Kansas 384019984-0
Kentucky DOI-1022091
Louisiana 728363
Massachusetts 0225995
Maryland 3000089409
Maine AGN323931
Michigan 0112687
Minnesota 40520100
Missouri 8405359
Mississippi 15034908
Montana 3000447365
North Carolina 1000524970
North Dakota 3000462008
Nebraska 100306601
New Hampshire 2424297
New Jersey 1641951
New Mexico 3000474550
Nevada 3236301
New York LB-1459890 / BR-1459890
Ohio 1145601
Oklahoma 100291479
Oregon 3000097012
Pennsylvania 807481
Rhode Island 3000457572
South Carolina 212388
South Dakota 10021118
Tennessee 2362961
Texas 2182972
Utah 614896
Virginia 141867
Vermont 3401014
Washington 947550
Wisconsin 3000092114
West Virginia 100291189
Wyoming 389963